Cano Carlson Clarke Coffman Evans Lucas Lyons Marquardt Mejia Moore Nelson Neu Sanga Slapnicher Tetzlaff Tsang Vanhauwaert Wong
Prior Years
2022 Schedule/Results
Date
Opponent
Location
Result
08/25/2022
Lakeville North
Lakeville North
W 4-0
08/27/2022
Eastview
Ft. Snelling/Nieman Fields
W 8-0
08/30/2022
East Ridge
East Ridge
W 3-0
09/01/2022
Minneapolis South
South High School
W 7-0
09/06/2022
Edina
Pearl Park
L 0-4
09/10/2022
Minnetonka
Minnetonka
T 1-1
09/14/2022
Minneapolis Southwest
Armatage
T 1-1
09/15/2022
St. Paul Central
Jimmy Lee Rec Center
W 5-0
09/17/2022
Holy Angels
Washburn Stadium
W 9-0
09/23/2022
St. Paul Como Park
Como Park High School
W 2-0
09/27/2022
Minnetonka
Pearl Park
T 1-1
09/29/2022
Southwest
Pearl Park
L 0-2
10/06/2022
St. Paul Como Park
Pearl Park
W 2-1
Overall Record
8-2-3
2021 Schedule/Results
Date
Opponent
Location
Result
08/28/2021
Eastview
Eastview
W 8-0
08/31/2021
East Ridge
Ft. Snelling/Nieman Fields
T 2-2
09/02/2021
Mounds View
Pearl Park
W 1-0
09/09/2021
Minneapolis Southwest
Pearl Park
W 4-1
09/18/2021
St. Paul Central
Washburn Stadium
L 2-3
09/22/2021
Lakeville North
Lakeville North
W 3-1
09/25/2021
Holy Angels
Holy Angels
W 3-0
09/27/2021
Minneapolis Southwest
Armatage Park
T 1-1
10/01/2021
Edina
Edina
W 2-1
10/08/2021
Edina
Edina
L 1-2
Overall Record
6-2-2
2020 Schedule/Results
Date
Opponent
Score
8/27/20
at Eden Prairie
W 2-1
9/8/20
Minneapolis Edison
W 5-0
9/9/20
at Minneapolis Southwest
T 0-0
9/14/20
at Breck
W 2-1
10/2/20
Minneapolis Southwest
T 1-1
10/5/20
at Edina
W 2-1
10/8/20
at Minneapolis Southwest
L 1-2
Overall Record
4-1-2
2019 Schedule/Results
Date
Opponent
Score
8/22/19
at Edina
W 2-0
8/27/19
Stillwater
W 5-2
8/29/19
at Prior Lake
W 7-1
9/3/19
at East Ridge
W 9-0
9/4/19
at Minneapolis Southwest
W 3-1
9/7/19
at Eastview
W 5-1
9/21/19
St. Cloud Tech
W 9-0
9/23/19
Minneapolis South
W 8-0
9/24/19
at Hopkins
W 2-1
9/28/19
at Lakeville North
W 4-1
10/5/19
at Park Cottage Grove
W 4-1
10/5/19
at Eastview
W 6-0
10/8/19
Minneapolis Southwest
L 1-2
Overall Record
12-1-0
2018 Schedule/Results
Date
Opponent
Score
8/23/18
at Edina
L 0-1
8/24/18
at St. Paul Como
W 2-0
8/30/18
at East Ridge
W 10-0
9/5/18
at Southwest
W 2-0
9/7/18
at Minneapolis South
W 5-2
9/12/18
at Eagan
W 4-0
9/15/18
at Stillwater
W 6-0
9/22/18
Hopkins
W 3-1
9/27/18
Henry (JV)
W 8-2
10/1/18
at St. Paul Washington
L 2-3
10/3/18
Southwest
W 2-1
Overall Record
9-0-2
2016 Schedule/Results
Date
Opponent
Score
8/27/16
at Anoka
W 5-1
8/30/16
at East Ridge
W 9-0
8/31/16
Southwest
W 2-0
9/8/16
at St. Paul Washington
L 1-2
9/10/16
at Edina
W 2-0
9/13/16
St. Thomas Academy
W 3-0
9/17/16
at Holy Angels
T 0-0
9/20/16
Southwest
W 3-0
9/24/16
Hopkins
T 1-1
9/29/16
Minneapolis South
W 4-0
10/5/16
at Minneapolis South
L 0-2
10/8/16
at Benilde-St. Margaret’s
W 3-1
Overall Record
8-2-2
2015 Schedule/Results
Date
Opponent
Result
8/27/15
at Richfield
W 13-0
9/1/15
at St. Thomas Academy
T 3-3
9/2/15
at Minneapolis Southwest
L 2-3
9/8/15
at DeLaSalle
W 9-1
9/12/15
at Blake
W 7-1
9/16/15
Nova Classical Academy
W 5-0
9/21/15
Minneapolis Southwest
T 0-0
9/22/15
at Benilde-St. Margaret’s
W 4-2
9/24/15
St. Paul Washington
T 1-1
9/26/15
Academy of Holy Angels
W 5-0
9/29/15
at Hopkins
W 3-0
10/1/15
Minneapolis South
W 1-0
Overall Record
8–1-3
Sophomore Match Photos are compiled on Flickr each season and matches are published as Flickr albums for each match, depending on whether team photographers were able to take pictures.