2020 Sophomore Schedule

Date Day Opponent Location Time
8/17/20 Monday Tryouts Washburn
8/27/20 Thursday East Ridge Nieman TBD
8/29/20 Saturday Eastview Eastview 3 PM
9/2/20 Wednesday Lakeville North Lakeville North 5 PM
9/4/20 Friday St. Paul Como Park McMurray 5 PM
9/9/20 Wednesday Minneapolis Southwest Nieman 4 PM
9/12/20 Saturday Edina Washburn 12 PM
9/16/20 Wednesday Minneapolis South Nieman 4:30 PM
9/26/20 Saturday Holy Angels Holy Angels 11:30 AM
9/29/20 Tuesday St. Paul Washington St. Paul Washington TBD
10/2/20 Friday Minneapolis Southwest Nieman 4:30 PM
10/5/20 Monday Minneapolis South Nieman 4:30 PM
10/10/20 Saturday Park Tourney Park Cottage Grove TBD
10/10/20 Saturday Park Tourney Park Cottage Grove TBD

2020 Sophomore Roster

Jersey Name Position Year
Coach Eduardo Romo

Prior Years

2019 Schedule/Results

Date Opponent Score
8/22/19 at Edina W 2-0
8/27/19 Stillwater W 5-2
8/29/19 at Prior Lake W 7-1
9/3/19 at East Ridge W 9-0
9/4/19 at Minneapolis Southwest W 3-1
9/7/19 at Eastview W 5-1
9/21/19 St. Cloud Tech W 9-0
9/23/19 Minneapolis South W 8-0
9/24/19 at Hopkins W 2-1
9/28/19 at Lakeville North W 4-1
10/5/19 at Park Cottage Grove W 4-1
10/5/19 at Eastview W 6-0
10/8/19 Minneapolis Southwest L 1-2
Overall Record 12-1-0

2019 Sophomore Roster

Jersey Name Position Year
1 Brooks Peterson 10
2 Colin Baker GK 10
3 Joshua John 10
4 John McGinty 10
5 Leo Muhumed 10
6 Owen Sutton 10
7 Vaughn Hendrix 10
8 Owen Lebens-Englund 10
9 Victor Sanchez 10
10 Carter Burmaster 10
11 Zach Thomson 10
12 Peter Cassidy 10
13 Efrain Tellez Carrillo 10
14 Ashton Kohel 10
15 Ambrose Myers 10
16 Angel Infante 10
18 Peter Mortenson 10
22 Joe Coffman 10
Coach Eduardo Romo

2018 Schedule/Results

Date Opponent Score
8/23/18 at Edina L 0-1
8/24/18 at St. Paul Como W 2-0
8/30/18 at East Ridge W 10-0
9/5/18 at Southwest W 2-0
9/7/18 at Minneapolis South W 5-2
9/12/18 at Eagan W 4-0
9/15/18 at Stillwater W 6-0
9/22/18 Hopkins W 3-1
9/27/18 Henry (JV) W 8-2
10/1/18 at St. Paul Washington L 2-3
10/3/18 Southwest W 2-1
Overall Record 9-0-2

2016 Schedule/Results

Date Opponent Score
8/27/16 at Anoka W 5-1
8/30/16 at East Ridge W 9-0
8/31/16 Southwest W 2-0
9/8/16 at St. Paul Washington L 1-2
9/10/16 at Edina W 2-0
9/13/16 St. Thomas Academy W 3-0
9/17/16 at Holy Angels T 0-0
9/20/16 Southwest W 3-0
9/24/16 Hopkins T 1-1
9/29/16 Minneapolis South W 4-0
10/5/16 at Minneapolis South L 0-2
10/8/16 at Benilde-St. Margaret’s W 3-1
Overall Record 8-2-2

2015 Schedule/Results

Date Opponent Result
8/27/15 at Richfield W 13-0
9/1/15 at St. Thomas Academy T 3-3
9/2/15 at Minneapolis Southwest L 2-3
9/8/15 at DeLaSalle W 9-1
9/12/15 at Blake W 7-1
9/16/15 Nova Classical Academy W 5-0
9/21/15 Minneapolis Southwest T 0-0
9/22/15 at Benilde-St. Margaret’s W 4-2
9/24/15 St. Paul Washington T 1-1
9/26/15 Academy of Holy Angels W 5-0
9/29/15 at Hopkins W 3-0
10/1/15 Minneapolis South W 1-0
Overall Record 8–1-3

Match Photos

Sophomore Match Photos are compiled on Flickr each season and matches are published as Flickr albums for each match, depending on whether team photographers were able to take pictures.