2020 Junior Varsity Schedule*

*Note – the JV schedule is still being finalized and may change

Time
Opponent
Location
Result
08/27/20205:15 PMEden PrairieEden PrairieT 1-1
08/29/20202:00 PMBlakeWashburn StadiumW 8-0
09/01/20205:00 PMBreckWashburn StadiumW 8-0
09/10/20206:00 PMMinneapolis SouthwestSouthwest StadiumT 0-0
09/12/202012:00 PMMinnehaha AcademyMinnehaha AcademyW 7-0
09/17/20204:00 PMMinneapolis SouthNokomis ParkW 1-0
09/22/20204:00 PMMinneapolis EdisonPearl ParkW 5-0
09/29/20205:00 PMMinneapolis SouthwestWashburn StadiumT 0-0
10/01/20204:00 PMMinneapolis RooseveltNokomis ParkW 7-0
10/06/20205:00 PMMinneapolis SouthWashburn StadiumW 2-0

2020 Junior Varsity Roster

Jersey Name Position Year
Abdi Abdiweli 11
Ali Suheyb 11
Colin Baker 11
Carter Burmaster 11
Peter Cassidy 11
Joe Coffman 11
Angel Infante 11
Xander Jurewiez 11
Ashton Kohel 11
Owen Lebens Englund 10
Micah Lesch 11
Zach Marquardt 11
John McGinty 11
Darwin Morocho 12
Peter Mortenson 11
Leo Muhumed 11
Ambrose Myers 11
Octavio Rojas 11
Victor Sanchez 11
Owen Sutton 11
John Teurman 11
Zach Thomson 11
Coach Eric Adams

Prior Years

2019 Schedule/Results

Date Opponent Score
8/22/19 at Edina W 2-1
8/27/19 Stillwater W 5-0
8/29/19 at Prior Lake L 1-2
9/3/19 at East Ridge T 0-0
9/5/19 Minneapolis Southwest W 2-1
9/7/19 Eastview W 4-0
9/16/19 Minneapolis South W 2-0
9/19/19 at Minneapolis Edison W 7-0
9/21/19 St. Cloud Tech W 4-0
9/24/19 at Hopkins W 5-1
9/28/19 Lakeville North W 3-0
10/2/19 Minneapolis Southwest W 1-0
10/3/19 Minneapolis Roosevelt W 9-0
10/5/19 at St. Louis Park W 3-0
Overall Record 12-1-1

2019 Junior Varsity Roster

Jersey Name Position Year
0 Micah Lesch GK 10
16 Anton Reuter 11
21 Henry Moore 11
22 Abdul Ali 11
23 Mohamed Ibrahim 11
24 Fred Hillmyer 11
25 Juventino Onofre 11
26 Milan Faunce-Arnold 11
27 Jack Moore 11
28 Beno Boda 11
29 Luca Cordova Stuart 11
30 Bishar Mohammed 12
31 Sebastian Mack 11
32 Sebastian Mercado 12
33 Paul Strom 11
34 Oliver Crowell 11
36 James Briscoe 11
37 Alan Morales 12
38 Will Crawford 11
Coach Eric Adams

2018 Schedule/Results

Date Opponent Score
8/23/18 at Edina L 1-4
8/30/18 at East Ridge W 4-0
9/7/18 at Holy Angels T 1-1
9/12/18 at Eagan W 3-0
9/13/18 South T 1-1
9/15/18 Stillwater W 2-0
9/22/18 Hopkins W 3-0
9/25/18 at Edison W 6-0
9/26/18 at Southwest W 1-0
9/27/18 at Henry W 9-0
10/2/18 Roosevelt W 2-1
10/4/18 Southwest W 2-1
10/6/18 at St. Louis Park W 4-0
Overall Record 10-1-2

2017 Schedule/Results

Date Opponent Score
10/10/17 at Southwest T 2-2
10/7/17 at St. Louis Park T 0-0
8/24/17 Edina L 0-2
8/26/17 Robbinsdale Cooper W 2-1
8/31/17 at East Ridge W 5-1
9/14/17 Edison T 1-1
9/16/17 Holy Angels T 2-2
9/18/17 at Wayzata T 1-1
9/19/17 at Henry W 6-0
9/23/17 Stillwater W 1-0
9/28/17 at South W 3-1
9/5/17 Southwest L 1-2
9/7/17 at Roosevelt W 15-0
9/9/17 at Hopkins W 1-0
Overall Record 7-2-5

2016 Schedule/Results

Date Opponent Score
8/27/16 Anoka W 4-0
8/30/16 East Ridge W 1-0
9/2/16 at Southwest L 0-2
9/6/16 at Robbinsdale Cooper W 8-0
9/8/16 at Roosevelt W 7-1
9/10/16 at Edina L 1-3
9/15/16 Edison W 5-0
9/17/16 at Holy Angels T 2-2
9/22/16 Southwest T 1-1
9/24/16 Hopkins W 2-0
9/28/16 at Minneapolis South L 0-1
10/1/16 Mounds View W 3-1
10/6/16 Minneapolis Henry/North W 11-0
10/8/16 at Benilde-St. Margaret’s W 2-0
Overall Record 9-3-2

2015 Schedule/Results

Date Opponent Result
8/27/15 at Richfield W 9-0
8/29/15 Robbinsdale Cooper W 6-2
9/1/15 at St. Thomas Academy W 5-1
9/3/15 at Minneapolis Southwest W 2-1
9/5/15 at Rochester Lourdes L 1-2
9/8/15 at DeLaSalle W 2-1
9/10/15 at Roosevelt W 4-0
9/12/15 at Blake W 5-0
9/22/15 at Benilde-St. Margaret’s W 3-2
9/24/15 Minneapolis Southwest W 3-2
9/26/15 Academy of Holy Angels W 2-0
9/29/15 at Hopkins W 3-1
10/1/15 at Minneapolis South W 2-0
10/6/15 Minneapolis Edison W 6-1
10/8/15 at Minneapolis Henry W 14-1
Overall Record 14-1-0

2014 Schedule/Results

Date Opponent Result
8/21/14 Richfield W 3-0
8/26/14 Como Park W 2-0
8/28/14 Roosevelt W 3-1
9/2/14 Edison W 5-0
9/4/14 Minneapolis Southwest W 2-0
9/6/14 St. Thomas Academy W 3-1
9/9/14 Minneapolis South W 2-1
9/16/14 Roosevelt W 4-1
9/18/14 Edison W 5-0
9/20/14 Academy of Holy Angels T 1-1
9/22/14 Benilde-St. Margaret W 2-1
9/23/14 Minneapolis Southwest W 2-1
9/27/14 DeLaSalle W 3-0
9/30/14 Minneapolis South L 1-2
Overall Record 12-1-1


Match Photos

JV Match Photos are compiled on Flickr each season and matches are published in Flickr albums as soon as they are available.