2020 9A Schedule

Date Day Opponent Location Time
8/27/20 Thursday Eastridge Nieman TBD
8/29/20 Saturday Eastview Eastview 5:00 PM
8/31/20 Monday Central Washburn 3:00 PM
9/2/20 Wednesday Lakeville North Lakeville North 5:00 PM
9/8/20 Tuesday Duluth East Nieman 5:00 PM
9/9/20 Wednesday Minneapolis Southwest Nieman 4:30 PM
9/12/20 Saturday Edina Washburn 8:00 AM
9/16/20 Wednesday Minneapolis South Nieman 4:30 PM
9/26/20 Saturday Holy Angels Holy Angels 8:15 AM
10/2/20 Friday Minneapolis Southwest Nieman 4:30 PM
10/5/20 Monday Minneapolis South Nieman 4:30 PM
10/10/20 Saturday Park Tourney Park Cottage Grove TBD

2019 9A Roster

Jersey Name Position Year
Coach Damon Shoholm

Prior Years

2019 Schedule/Results

Date Opponent Result
8/22/19 Edina L 0-2
8/27/19 Stillwater W 2-1
8/29/19 Prior Lake W 1-0
9/3/19 East Ridge W 3-2
9/4/19 Minneapolis Southwest L 0-1
9/7/19 Eastview W 2-0
9/21/19 Mahtomedi W 2-0
9/23/19 Minneapolis South W 2-1
9/24/19 Hopkins W 7-0
9/28/19 Lakeville North W 2-1
10/8/19 Minneapolis Southwest L 1-2
Overall Record 8-2-0

2018 Schedule/Results

Date Opponent Result
8/23/18 at Edina T 1-1
8/24/18 at St. Paul Como W 4-0
8/30/18 at East Ridge W 3-0
9/5/18 Southwest W 7-0
9/7/18 at Minneapolis South W 7-0
9/12/18 at Eagan W 5-1
9/15/18 at Stillwater W 9-0
9/22/18 Hopkins W 10-0
9/26/18 at Rosemount W 1-0
10/3/18 at Southwest W 2-0
10/6/18 Eastview (Tournament) W 4-0
10/6/18 Park (Tournament) T 5-0
Overall Record 11-0-1

2016 Schedule/Results

Date Opponent Result
8/27/16 at Anoka W 3-1
8/30/16 at East Ridge W 1-0
8/31/16 Southwest W 7-1
9/8/16 at St. Paul Washington W 4-0
9/10/2016 at Edina W 2-1
9/17/16 at Holy Angels W 3-0
9/20/16 Southwest W 3-1
9/24/16 Hopkins W 12-0
9/29/16 Minneapolis South W 6-0
10/4/16 at Park High W 1-0
10/5/16 at Minneapolis South W 7-0
10/8/2016 at Benilde-St. Margaret’s T 1-1
Overall Record 11-0-1

2015 Schedule/Results

Date Opponent Result
9/1/15 at St. Thomas Academy W 2-1
9/2/15 Minneapolis Southwest L 0-1
9/5/15 at Rochester Lourdes W 3-1
9/8/15 at DeLaSalle W 7-0
9/10/15 Minneapolis South
9/21/15 at Minneapolis Southwest
9/16/15 at Robbinsdale Cooper W 4-2
9/21/15 at Minneapolis Southwest L 2-5
9/22/15 at Benilde-St. Margaret W 3-1
9/24/15 St. Paul Washington
9/26/15 Academy of Holy Angels T 0-0
9/29/15 at Hopkins T 0-0
10/1/15 at Minneapolis South L 1-2
Overall Record 5-3-2

2014 Schedule/Results

Date Opponent Result
8/21/14 at Richfield W 4-0
8/27/14 at St. Paul Central L 0-2
9/5/14 at Minneapolis Southwest L 0-2
9/6/14 at St. Thomas Academy L 0-6
9/9/14 St Croix Prep Academy L 0-2
9/10/14 Minneapolis South T 0-0
9/15/14 at Orono W 3-1
9/18/14 New Life Academy L 0-3
9/20/14 at Academy of Holy Angels L 0-2
9/23/14 at St. Paul Central L 0-2
9/24/14 Minneapolis Southwest T 0-0
9/27/14 DeLaSalle W 2-1
10/1/14 at Minneapolis South T 1-1
10/3/14 at Northfield
10/6/14 Benilde-St. Margaret’s W 2-0


Match Photos

Match photos are available on Flickr once the team photographers are able to share and upload them.