2018 9A Schedule

Date
Time
Opponent
Location
Score
08/23/20184:15 PMEdinaEdinaT 1-1
08/24/20185:00 PMSt. Paul ComoMcMurray FieldW 4-0
08/30/20185:00 PMEast RidgeEast RidgeW 3-0
09/05/20184:15 PMSouthwestPearl ParkW 7-0
09/07/20184:15 PMSouthNieman/Ft. SnellingW 7-0
09/12/20184:00 PMEaganEagan High SchoolW 5-1
09/15/20183:00 PMStillwaterStillwaterW 9-0
09/22/20188:00 AMHopkinsWashburn StadiumW 10-0
09/26/20184:00 PMRosemountRosemountW 1-0
10/03/20184:15 PMSouthwestArmatage ParkW 2-0
10/06/201810:00 AMEastviewPark Cottage GroveW 4-0
10/06/20181:00 PMPark Cottage Grove Park Cottage GroveW 5-0

2018 9A Roster

Jersey Name Position Year
0 Micah Lesch GK 9
2 Owen Lebens-Englund D 9
3 Owen Sutton 9
4 Brooks Peterson 9
5 Nicholas Anderson 9
6 Joshua John 9
7 John McGinty 9
9 Efrain Tellez Carillo 9
15 Victor Sanchez 9
19 Vaughn Hendrix 9
22 Joe Coffman 9
23 Luca Follega A 9
24 Zach Thomson 9
26 Ambrose Myers 9
34 Leo Muhumed A 9
35 Octavio Rojas 9
38 Peter Mortenson D 9

Prior Years


2016 Schedule/Results

Overall Record11-0-1

Date Opponent Result
8/27/16 at Anoka W 3-1
8/30/16 at East Ridge W 1-0
8/31/16 Southwest W 7-1
9/8/16 at St. Paul Washington W 4-0
9/10/2016 at Edina W 2-1
9/17/16 at Holy Angels W 3-0
9/20/16 Southwest W 3-1
9/24/16 Hopkins W 12-0
9/29/16 Minneapolis South W 6-0
10/4/16 at Park High W 1-0
10/5/16 at Minneapolis South W 7-0
10/8/2016 at Benilde-St. Margaret’s T 1-1

2015 Schedule/Results

Date Opponent Result
9/1/15 at St. Thomas Academy W 2-1
9/2/15 Minneapolis Southwest L 0-1
9/5/15 at Rochester Lourdes W 3-1
9/8/15 at DeLaSalle W 7-0
9/10/15 Minneapolis South
9/21/15 at Minneapolis Southwest
9/16/15 at Robbinsdale Cooper W 4-2
9/21/15 at Minneapolis Southwest L 2-5
9/22/15 at Benilde-St. Margaret W 3-1
9/24/15 St. Paul Washington
9/26/15 Academy of Holy Angels T 0-0
9/29/15 at Hopkins T 0-0
10/1/15 at Minneapolis South L 1-2
Overall Record 5-3-2

2014 Schedule/Results

Date Opponent Result
8/21/14 at Richfield W 4-0
8/27/14 at St. Paul Central L 0-2
9/5/14 at Minneapolis Southwest L 0-2
9/6/14 at St. Thomas Academy L 0-6
9/9/14 St Croix Prep Academy L 0-2
9/10/14 Minneapolis South T 0-0
9/15/14 at Orono W 3-1
9/18/14 New Life Academy L 0-3
9/20/14 at Academy of Holy Angels L 0-2
9/23/14 at St. Paul Central L 0-2
9/24/14 Minneapolis Southwest T 0-0
9/27/14 DeLaSalle W 2-1
10/1/14 at Minneapolis South T 1-1
10/3/14 at Northfield
10/6/14 Benilde-St. Margaret’s W 2-0